ShipEarly Privacy Policy

Last Updated: May 24, 2018

1. Introduction

Welcome to ShipEarly!

As part of our mission to help make commerce better for everyone, 1902051 Ontario Ltd. (“ShipEarly) collect and process a lot of information. This Privacy Policy is intended to help you better understand how we collect, use and store your personal information—whether you are a merchant or end user that uses ShipEarly’s products, applications or services (together, the “Services”), a customer that shops at a store using our technology, a participant in ShipEarly’s “Partners” program, or whether you’re simply visiting this website. By using any of ShipEarly’s Services, or by dealing with a merchant using ShipEarly’s Services, you are agreeing to the terms of this Privacy Policy.

We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time in order to reflect, for example, changes to our privacy practices or for other operational, legal, or regulatory reasons. If we make material changes to this Privacy Policy, we will give you notice of such changes by posting the revised policy on this Website, and where appropriate, by other means. By continuing to use this Website or the Support Service after these changes are posted, you agree to the revised policy.

2. Information from merchants

Privacy matters! If you are a merchant, your customers need to understand how you (and how ShipEarly) collects and processes their personal information. Accordingly, if you use the Services, you agree to post an up-to-date and accurate privacy policy on your storefront that complies with the laws applicable to your business. You also agree to obtain consent from your customers for the use and access of their personal information by ShipEarly and other third parties. In addition, if you are collecting any sensitive personal information from your customers (including information relating to medical or health conditions, racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, religious or philosophical beliefs, trade union membership or sexuality), you agree to obtain affirmative, express consent from your customers for the use and access of sensitive personal information by ShipEarly and other third parties. To help you get started on creating your own privacy policy, please request one for your store from support@shipearly.com.

What information do we collect from merchants and why?

  • We collect your name, company name, address, email address, phone number(s) and payment details (for example, your credit card information).
    • We use this information to provide you with our Services; for example, to confirm your identity, contact you, provide you with advertising and marketing, and invoice you. We also use this information to make sure that we comply with legal requirements.
  • We collect data about the ShipEarly websites that you visit. We also collect data about how and when you access your account and the ShipEarly platform, including information about the device and browser you use, your network connection, your IP address, and information about how you browse through the ShipEarly interface.
    • We use this information to give you access to and improve our Services; for example, to make our platform interface easier to use. We also use this information to personalize the Services for you; for example, by shifting the order of apps in the Shopify app store to show you apps we believe may be of interest to you. Finally, we may use this information to provide you with advertising or marketing.
  • Upon completing the sign-up process for the Services, and depending on your location, we may create a Payment Processing account on your behalf. If you activate an account, we collect your business address, business type, business ID number, date of birth (if you are an individual business owner), bank account information and government-issued identification information, such as your Social Security Number or your Social Insurance Number or, alternatively, if you are Canadian merchant and elect not to provide your Social Insurance Number, a copy of your government-issued identification.
  • We collect personal information about your customers that you share with us or that customers provide while shopping or during checkout.
    • We use this information to provide you with our Services and so that you can process orders and better serve your customers.
  • Where we need to verify your identity (for example, if there are concerns around identity theft, or if you call into support and we need to authenticate your account), we may request that you provide us with government-issued identification information.
  • We use some of the personal information you provide us to conduct some level of automated decision-making — for example, we use certain personal information to help us screen accounts for risk or fraud concerns.
  • We will also use personal information in other cases where you have given us your express permission.

When do we collect this information?

  • We collect personal information when you sign up for our Services, when you access our Services or otherwise provide us with the information.
  • We also partner with third parties who provide us information about merchants or prospective merchants, for example to help us screen out merchants associated with fraud.

When and why do we share this information with third parties?

  • ShipEarly works with a variety of third parties and service providers to help provide you with our Services and we may share personal information with them to support these efforts.
  • We may also share your information in the following circumstances:
    • to prevent, investigate, or take action regarding illegal activities, suspected fraud, situations involving potential threats to the physical safety of any person, violations of our Terms of Service or any other agreement related to the Services, or as otherwise required by law.
    • to help us conduct marketing and/or advertising campaigns.
    • to conform to legal requirements, or to respond to lawful court orders, subpoenas, warrants, or other requests by public authorities (including to meet national security or law enforcement requirements).
  • Personal information may also be shared with a company that acquires our business, whether through merger, acquisition, bankruptcy, dissolution, reorganization, or other similar transaction or proceeding. If this happens, we will post a notice on our home page.
  • ShipEarly will always ask for your consent before sharing your personal information with third parties for purposes other than those described in this Section 7.
  • ShipEarly is responsible for all onward transfers of personal information to third parties in accordance with the EU-U.S. Privacy Shield Framework, the Swiss-U.S. Privacy Shield Framework, and Canada’s Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA).

3. Information from customers

What information do we collect from our merchants’ customers and why?

  • We collect our merchants’ customers’ name, email, shipping and billing address, payment details, company name, phone number, IP address, information about orders you initiate, information about the ShipEarly-supported merchant stores that you visit, and information about the device and browser you use.
    • We use this information to provide our merchants with the Services, including supporting and processing orders, risk and fraud screening, authentication, and payments. We also use this information to improve our Services.
  • We use some of the personal information you provide us to conduct some level of automated decision-making — for example, we use certain personal information (for example, ip addresses or payment information) to automatically block certain potentially fraudulent transactions for a short period of time.

When do we collect this information?

  • We collect this information when you use or access a store that uses our Services, such as when you visit a merchant’s site, place an order or sign up for an account on a merchant’s site.
  • We also collect this information when you opt into pre-fill your checkout information.
  • Additionally, we partner with third parties who provide us information about our merchants’ customers, for example to help us screen out merchants associated with fraud.

When and why do we share this information with third parties?

  • Shopify works with a variety of third parties and service providers to help provide our merchants with the Services and we may share personal information with them to support these efforts.
  • We may also share your information in the following circumstances:
    • to prevent, investigate, or take action regarding illegal activities, suspected fraud, situations involving potential threats to the physical safety of any person, violations of our Terms of Service or any other agreement related to the Services, or as otherwise required by law.
    • If the merchant whose store you visit or access directs us to transfer this information (for example, if they enable a third party app that accesses customer personal information).
    • to conform to legal requirements, or to respond to lawful court orders, subpoenas, warrants, or other requests by public authorities (including to meet national security or law enforcement requirements).
  • Personal information may also be shared with a company that acquires our business or the business of a merchant whose store you visit or access, whether through merger, acquisition, bankruptcy, dissolution, reorganization, or other similar transaction or proceeding.
  • ShipEarly is responsible for all onward transfers of personal information to third parties in accordance with the EU-U.S. Privacy Shield Framework, the Swiss-U.S. Privacy Shield Framework, and Canada’s Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA).

4. Information from partners

Partners are individuals or businesses that have agreed to the terms of the ShipEarly Partner Program to work with ShipEarly to promote the Services by (a) referring clients to ShipEarly; or (b) developing apps using the Shopify Application Interface (API) for merchant use.

What information do we collect from partners and why?

  • We collect your name, company name, website, twitter or other social media handles, phone number(s), address, business type, email address, PayPal Account, and GST/HST number.
    • We use this information to work with you, confirm your identity, contact you, pay you and to screen for risk, fraud, or other similar types of issues.
  • We collect data about the ShipEarly websites that you visit. We also collect data about how and when you access your account and the ShipEarly platform, including information about the device and browser you use, your network connection, your IP address, and information about how you browse through the ShipEarly interface.
    • We use this information to give you access to and improve our Services; for example, to make our platform interface easier to use. We also use this information to personalize the Services for you; for example, by shifting the order of apps in the Shopify app store to show you apps we believe may be of interest to you.
  • We collect personal information about your customers that you share with us or that they provide to us directly.
    • We use this information to work with you and to provide our Services to your customers.
  • We will also use personal information in other cases where you have given us express permission.

When do we collect this information?

  • We collect this information when you sign up for a partner account, when you sign up one of your customers for our Services, or when your customers sign up themselves. We also collect any additional information that you might provide to us.

When and why do we share this information with third parties?

  • ShipEarly works with a variety of third parties and service providers to help provide you with our Services and we may share personal information with them to support these efforts.
  • We may also share your information in the following circumstances:
    • to prevent, investigate, or take action regarding illegal activities, suspected fraud, situations involving potential threats to the physical safety of any person, violations of our Terms of Service or any other agreement related to the Services, or as otherwise required by law.
    • to help us conduct marketing and/or advertising campaigns.
    • to conform to legal requirements, or to respond to lawful court orders, subpoenas, warrants, or other requests by public authorities (including to meet national security or law enforcement requirements).
  • Personal information may also be shared with a company that acquires our business, whether through merger, acquisition, bankruptcy, dissolution, reorganization, or other similar transaction or proceeding. If this happens, we will post a notice on our home page.
  • ShipEarly will always ask for your consent before sharing your personal information with third parties for purposes other than those described in this Section 7.
  • Shopify is responsible for all onward transfers of personal information to third parties in accordance with the EU-U.S. Privacy Shield Framework, the Swiss-U.S. Privacy Shield Framework, and Canada’s Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA).

5. Information from ShipEarly website visitors and support users

What information do we collect and why?

  • As you visit or browse the ShipEarly’s website, we collect information about the device and browser you use, your network connection, your IP address, and information about the cookies installed on your device. We also collect personal information submitted by you via any messaging feature available from any of our websites (“Messaging Feature”).
  • We may also receive personal information when you purchase tickets or make other requests to ShipEarly via any of our websites.
  • From telephone support users, we collect your phone number, call audio, and other personal information you provide us during our call. Pursuant to our Terms of Service, we may request additional documentation from you during our call to verify your identity.
  • From chat support users, we collect your name, email address, information about the device and browser you use, your network connection, your IP address, chat transcript, and other personal information you provide us during our chat. Pursuant to our Terms of Service, we may request additional documentation from you during our chat to verify your identity.
  • From forum users, we collect your name, email address, website URL, and other personal information you may post.

We use this information to verify your account, to provide and enhance our Services (including supporting or servicing your account, if applicable), and answer any questions you may have.

When do we collect this information?

  • We collect this information when you visit the ShipEarly website, use Services offered on our websites or engage with us either by email, web form, instant message, phone, or post content on or through our websites (including forums, blogs and via any Messaging Feature). We also collect any additional information that you might provide to us.

6. Information from cookies and similar tracking technologies

What is a cookie? A cookie is a small amount of data, which may include a unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a website and stored on your device. We assign a different cookie to each device that accesses our website.

Why does ShipEarly use cookies and similar tracking technology?

  • We use cookies to recognize your device and provide you with a personalized experience on our websites, or otherwise through the Services. We also use cookies as part of the Services, for example to operate the shopping cart for our merchants’ stores.
  • We also use cookies to serve targeted ads from GoogleFacebookBingSourceKnowledge, and other third-party vendors.
  • Our third-party advertising partners use cookies to track your prior visits to our websites and elsewhere on the Internet in order to serve you targeted ads. For more information about targeted or behavioral advertising, please visit https://www.networkadvertising.org/understanding-online-advertising.
  • Opting out: You can opt out of targeted ads served via specific third party vendors by visiting the Digital Advertising Alliance’s Opt-Out page.
  • We may also use web beacons, software development kids, and other automated tracking methods on our websites, in communications with you, and in our products and services, to measure performance and engagement.
  • Please note that because there is no consistent industry understanding of how to respond to “Do Not Track” signals, we do not alter our data collection and usage practices when we detect such a signal from your browser.

7. Third party apps

  • ShipEarly’s platform allows merchants to connect their stores with third party applications to alter or provide new functionalities in their store. Unless listed as “Made by ShipEarly,” ShipEarly is not responsible for and has no control over how these apps function. Merchants ultimately can control which apps they choose to use with their stores, and are responsible for making sure that they do so in compliance with relevant privacy and data protection requirements.

8. For how long do we retain your personal information?

  • In general, we keep your personal information throughout your relationship with us. For merchants, this means we will keep your information as long as you maintain a store on your platform. For partners, this means we will keep your information until you inform us that you wish to terminate your partner relationship with us. For our merchants’ customers, we process your information solely as a data processor on behalf of our merchants, and it is up to the merchant to determine how long they will store your information in our systems.
  • Once you terminate your relationship with us, we generally will continue to store archived copies of your personal information for legitimate business purposes and to comply with the law, except when we receive a valid erasure request, or, if you are a merchant, you terminate your account and your personal information is purged pursuant to our standard purge process.
  • We will continue to store anonymous or anonymized information, such as website visits, without identifiers, in order to improve our Services.

9. What we don’t do with your personal information

  • We do not and will never share, disclose, sell, rent, or otherwise provide personal information to other companies (other than to specific ShipEarly merchants you are interacting with, or to third party apps or service providers being used by the merchants you are interacting with) for the marketing of their own products or services.
  • If you are a merchant using ShipEarly’s Services, we do not use the personal information we collect from you or your customers to independently contact or market to your customers. However, ShipEarly may contact or market to your customers if we obtain their information from another source, such as from the customers themselves.

10. How do we keep your personal information secure?

  • We follow industry standards on information security management to safeguard sensitive information, such as financial information, intellectual property, employee details and any other personal information entrusted to us. Our information security systems apply to people, processes and information technology systems on a risk management basis.
  • We perform annual audits to ensure our handling of your credit card information aligns with industry guidelines. We are certified as a PCI DSS Level 1 compliant service provider, which is the highest level of compliance available, and our platform is audited annually by a third-party qualified security assessor.
  • No method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure. Therefore, we cannot guarantee the absolute security of your personal information.

11. Residents of the European Economic Area (“EEA”)

ShipEarly works with merchants and users around the world, including in the EEA. As part of our service, we may transfer your personal information to other regions, including to Canada and the United States. In order to ensure that your information is protected when transferred out of the EEA, ShipEarly relies on the EU-U.S. Privacy Shield (described in more detail below).

If you are located in the EEA, you have certain rights under European law with respect to your personal data, including the right to request access to, correct, amend, delete, port to another service provider, or object to certain uses of your personal data. If you are a merchant, a partner, a visitor of ShipEarly’s websites, or a user of ShipEarly’s support services and wish to exercise these rights, please reach out to us using the contact information below. If you are a customer of a merchant who uses ShipEarly’s platform and wish to exercise these rights, please contact the merchants you interacted with directly — we serve as a processor on their behalf, and can only forward your request to them to allow them to respond.

Additionally, if you are located in the EEA, we note that we are generally processing your information in order to fulfill contracts we might have with you (for example if you make an order through the Site), or otherwise to pursue our legitimate business interests listed above, unless we are required by law to obtain your consent for a particular processing operation. In particular we process your personal data to pursue the following legitimate interests, either for ourselves, our merchants, our partners, or other third parties (including our merchants’ customers):

  • To provide merchants and others with our services and applications;
  • To prevent risk and fraud on our platform;
  • To provide communications, marketing, and advertising;
  • To provide reporting and analytics;
  • To help merchants find and integrate with apps through our app store;
  • To provide troubleshooting, support services, or to answer questions;
  • To test out features or additional services; and
  • To improve our services, applications, and websites.

When we process personal information to pursue these legitimate interests, we do so where we believe the nature of the processing, the information being processed, and the technical and organisational measures employed to protect that information can help mitigate the risks to the data subject.

12. How do we protect your personal information across borders?

While ShipEarly is a Canadian company, we provide services to individuals and our technology processes data from users around the world. Accordingly, ShipEarly may transmit your personal information outside of the country, state, or province in which you are located.

ShipEarly complies with the EU-U.S. Privacy Shield Framework, regarding the collection, use, and retention of personal information from data subjects in the European Economic Area (“EEA”), and with the Swiss-U.S. Privacy Shield Framework regarding the collection, use and retention of personal information from data subjects in Switzerland. In this regard, we have certified that we adhere to the Privacy Shield Principles of notice, choice, accountability for onward transfers, security, data integrity and purpose limitation, access, recourse, enforcement and liability.

If you are located in the EEA or in Switzerland, and believe that your personal information has been used in a manner that is not consistent with the relevant privacy policies listed above, please contact us using the information below. If your complaint or dispute remains unresolved, you may also contact the International Centre for Dispute Resolution®, the international division of the American Arbitration Association® (ICDR/AAA). This organization provides independent dispute resolution services, at no charge to you. ICDR/AAA can be contacted at http://go.adr.org/privacyshield.html.

If, after attempting to resolve a dispute through ICDR/AAA, you feel that your concerns about the use of your personal information have not been resolved, you may seek resolution of the issue through binding arbitration. For more information about the binding arbitration process, please visit http://www.privacyshield.gov.

13. Control over and access to your personal information

In the course of offering our services, ShipEarly uses a number of machine learning algorithms and forms of automated decision-making. For example, we use automated decision-making: to prevent risk and fraud by merchants; to help merchants avoid fraudulent transactions from their customers; to personalize merchants’ experience when they use our admin and app store; and to determine eligibility for certain services.

Most of these algorithms (excluding the personalization features and a subset of customer risk/fraud screening, discussed in more detail below) are not fully automated and include some human intervention (for example, customer risk and fraud scores are provided to merchants, who must intentionally decide how to act on them). Our personalization algorithms are fully automated, but only affect display features like how apps in the app store are presented to you. Similarly, we have a small subset of fully automated fraud screening blacklists, which, if we believe a transaction was made using stolen or fraudulent payment information, may stop a customer from completing a transaction–but only for a period of between a few hours and a few days.

14. Control over and access to your personal information

ShipEarly understands that you have rights over your personal information, and takes reasonable steps to allow you to access, correct, amend, delete, port, or limit the use of your personal information. If you are a merchant or a partner, you can update many types of personal information, such as payment or contact information, directly within your account settings. If you are unable to change your personal information within your account settings, or if you are concerned about data collected as you visit ShipEarly’s websites or use our support services, please contact us to make the required changes. If you are a merchant’s customer and wish to exercise these rights, please contact the merchants you interacted with directly — we serve as a processor on their behalf, and can only forward your request to them to allow them to respond. It’s important to remember that if you delete or limit the use of your personal information, the Services may not function properly.

If you have any questions about your personal information or this policy, or if you would like to make a complaint about how ShipEarly processes your personal data, please contact ShipEarly by email at support@shipearly.com, or by using the contact details below:

ShipEarly.com

2400 Nipigon Road

Thunder Bay, Ontario, Canada, P7C 4W1

ORDER DATA PROCESSED BY ShipEarly

ShipEarly is a Software-as-a-Service eCommerce platform that supports the businesses of many client retailers (“Data Controllers”).  As a service provider, ShipEarly processes both Personal Data and Non-Personal Data on behalf of its clients, the Data Controllers.

ShipEarly Platform Services:

eCommerce and Order Management

ShipEarly’s eCommerce solution powers the consumer-facing web presence of retailers on both computer, and mobile browsers.  ShipEarly’s Order Management System provides logistical support for order routing, fulfillment, shipment, inventory tracking and sales enablement. The ShipEarly eCommerce and Order Management Services are not a part of our corporate website. ShipEarly serves as a Data Processor for our clients who use these services. ShipEarly does not own the information that is submitted to its clients’ websites. The information that is submitted to our clients’ websites will be subject to our clients’ privacy policies/statements.

In providing its eCommerce and Order Management services, ShipEarly processes Personal Data in furtherance of online sales contracts for the purchase of goods entered into by our clients.  This Personal Data includes your name, email address, physical address, country of residence, location data, phone number, payment card numbers, third party payment account identifiers, IP address, order history, account information, account identifiers and the like. ShipEarly processes this information to ensure that online orders are processed by shippers & fulfillers, to process payments related to online orders, to screen for fraudulent orders, to provide consumer and client support, and to send messages related to the placement, fulfillment, shipment and delivery of orders.  ShipEarly’s eCommerce solution may also process information about client personnel to provide control functions for the eCommerce platform. This information may include personnel names, email addresses, account identifiers, IP addresses, physical addresses, location data, phone numbers, employer information, job function information and the like.

Our clients’ website pages may contain “cookies.” A cookie is a small amount of data which a website stores on a visitor’s computer, and which we or our clients can later retrieve. The cookie cannot be read by a site other than our client’s. We and our clients use cookies for a number of administrative purposes; for example, to store visitors’ preferences for certain kinds of information. We will not write to any cookie information that will allow anyone to contact visitor’s via telephone, e-mail, or any other means. Any additional use of cookies by our clients will be governed by our clients’ privacy policies. Visitors can monitor use of cookies on their computers by setting their web browser to inform them when cookies are set, or visitors can prevent the cookies from being set entirely. The “help” portion of the toolbar on most browsers explains how to prevent the browser from accepting new cookies, how to have the browser provide notice when a new cookie is received, or how to disable cookies altogether. Please understand that if a Visitor disables the use of cookies, the Visitor may be unable to access certain portions or services in our applications or those of our clients.

ShipEarly also processes NPD on its eCommerce and Order Management services and may link certain NPD to Personal Data for purposes such as personalizing and improving your experience on the client sites and for general client site evaluation. More specifically, browser information may be processed when you are using client sites through log files and third-party scripts that automatically collect information that may include, browser type, internet service provider, referring/exit pages, number of clicks, date/time stamp, and other similar information. Log files and third-party scripts may also process general demographic information. ShipEarly may also process NPD collected by Client sites using cookies, action tags, web beacons and Embedded URLs.

ShipEarly cannot be fully aware of and is not responsible for data collected by third party clients and/or data that is not processed by ShipEarly.

THIRD PARTIES

As part of ShipEarly’s services we may contract with third-party providers to perform certain functions on behalf of our clients to enhance our existing product and service offerings. Examples include providing product and service support. These third parties may have access to Personal Data and NPD to the extent necessary to permit them to do their jobs, however, they are bound by confidentiality agreements or similar contractual restrictions before any information is provided to them, and they are restricted from using the information for other purposes.

SECURITY

To prevent unauthorized access or disclosure, to maintain data accuracy, and to allow only the appropriate use of your Personal Information, we utilize industry standard physical, technical, and administrative controls and procedures to safeguard the information we collect. To help ensure the integrity and privacy of the PII that you provide to us, we encrypt that information using secure socket layer technology (SSL). We follow generally accepted industry standards to protect the PII submitted to us, both during transmission and once we receive it. However, you should recognize there is always some risk involved in transmission of information over the internet or in a method of electronic storage.

DISCLOSURES AND LIMITATIONS

Other than as stated in this Privacy Statement, we will endeavor not to release your Personal Information to unknown or unaffiliated third parties. We do not share, sell, rent or trade your Personal Information to third parties for promotional purposes. However, we may disclose your Personal Information if we are required to do so by law or we in good faith believe that such action is necessary to (1) comply with the law or with legal process including court orders or subpoenas; (2) protect and defend our rights and property; (3) protect against misuse or unauthorized use of our websites or the ShipEarly eCommerce Services; or (4) protect the personal safety or property of our users or the public (among other things, this means that if you provide false information or attempt to pose as someone else, information about you may be disclosed as part of any investigation into your actions). Please note that we may be required to release an individual’s personal information in response to lawful requests by public authorities including to meet national security and/or law enforcement requirements.

To protect your privacy and security, in relation to any request for data, including requests pursuant to the GDPR or state law(s) we take reasonable steps to verify your identity, before granting access to your Personal Information. In addition, we may limit or deny access to Personal Information where providing such access would be unreasonably burdensome or expensive in the circumstances. Due to the distributed nature of our business and systems, we cannot guarantee that your change request will update your information immediately in all ShipEarly systems. Please also be aware that it may not reasonably possible to remove each and every record of information you have provided to us. The need to back-up systems to protect information from inadvertent loss means that copies of information may exist in a forms that are difficult for us to locate or access.

ENFORCEMENT AND DISPUTE RESOLUTION

ShipEarly regularly reviews its compliance with this Privacy Statement. Please feel free to direct any questions or concerns regarding this Privacy Statement or ShipEarly’s treatment of Personal Information by contacting us at support@shipearly.com. If you believe we have used your PII in violation of this Privacy Statement, you may contact us using the Contact Information below. If after 30 days you still believe your complaint has not been satisfactorily resolved, you may require that the matter be settled by a binding independent recourse mechanism (“IRM”).

ACCEPTANCE AND DISCLAIMER

By using the Site or the ShipEarly eCommerce Services, you signify your acceptance of this Privacy Statement. If you do not agree to this Privacy Statement, you should not use the Site or the ShipEarly eCommerce Services. ShipEarly reserves the right to modify or amend this Privacy Statement at any time. Your continued use of the Site or the ShipEarly Platform Services following the posting of changes will mean that you accept those changes. In the event of a sale, merger or other transfer of all or substantially all of the assets of ShipEarly, we reserve the right to transfer information to any such third party who acquires all or substantially all of the assets of ShipEarly by sale, merger, or transfer, or any of its divisions or business units.

CONTACT INFORMATION

At any time you may contact ShipEarly with questions or concerns about this Privacy Statement at support@shipearly.com.

ShipearlyPrivacy Policy